Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China OMC Industry Co.Limited logo
OMC Industry Co.Limited
Professional manfacturer of Fiber interconnection cabling products and Data center cabling products.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler

OMC Industry Co.Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler

Brand Name : OMC or OEM

Model Number : TF type LC MM Duplex Adapter

Certification : ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 25

Price : US $ 0.37-0.38 Per Piece

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C,Paypal, Western Union

Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 3-7 working days

Packaging Details : 22*12*2

Product name : TF type LC MM Duplex Adapter

Insertion Loss : ≤0.1dB

Return Loss : ≥35 dB

Color : Aqua

Type : TF FIX Type

Durability (500 Mating) : 0.1dB Max.

Withdrawal force (g/f) : 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)

Storage Temp(℃) : -40~+85

Sleeve Material : High precision Ceramic sleeve

Dust Cover Material : PE/ABS

Contact Now

TF type LC MM Duplex Adapter


Description

TF Type LC&SC Fiber Adapter are developed to couple and mate 2/4/8 SC&LC connector plugs. Each TF Type Fiber adapter have 4pcs stainless steel mounting clips/hooks allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs and fix very well and stable.


Our range of high-quality TF Type Fiber adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body.


OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.


Products Materials

Parts nameMaterialColor
Housing bodyHigh quality PC(UL-94V0)Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
SleeveHigh precision Ceramic sleeveWhite
Inside hookPBT/PEIBlue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal PlateStainless steel-
Dust CoverPE/ABSWhite or Customized

Products Highlights


Optical Specifications

Test item(SM-9/125) UPC(SM-9/125) APCMM PC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.1dB
Return Loss≥50 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating)0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f)2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃)-40~+85

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2,OM3,OM4 50/125,OM5 50/125


Drawing:


The difference between Standard SC/LC adapter and TF type SC/LC adapter


Our Services

We offer the sincere dedicated service!

Before Sale:

detailed products test report

related specifications


During Cooperation:

OEM Service Offered

Design Service Offered

Buyer Label Offered


After Sale:

Any problems on the product, please contact us


Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.


Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions


OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.


We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world.

1. AADB117B977EF206B82DA494A7E15CC4_.jpg2. AADB117B977EF206B82DA494A7E15CC4_.jpg

About us


Product Tags:

125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler

      

OM3 Non Flange Fiber Coupler

      

Duplex TF Fixed Fiber Adapter

      
Best Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler wholesale

Duplex TF LC/UPC OM3 50/125um Non Flange Fiber Coupler Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)